Crisps Youth Art Prize Winners

Congratulations to all our outstanding young artists for their work in the 2018 Crisps Youth Art Prize.

  • Grand Champion: Ariel Harlow, Stanthorpe SHS

  • Kindergarten

    • First: Sarah Maxwell, GBNC Playgroup

    • Second: Graci Sutherland, GBNC Playgroup

    • Third: Grace, Lorrtie, Violet, Azaily, GBNC Playgroup

    • Highly Commended: Kalanni Ivey, GBNC Playgroup

  • Prep

    • First: Darby Griffiths, Greenlands SS

    • Second: Cameron Calvisi, Thulimbah SS

    • Third: Hannah Daniells, Stanthorpe SS

    • Highly Commended: Betty Summerville-Bauman, Applethorpe SS

    • Highly Commended: Sasha Coombs, Broadwater SS

  • Grade 1

    • First: Pania Karena, Ballandean SS

    • Second: Archie Lupton, Greenlands SS

    • Third: Jayce Sweet, Glen Aplin SS

    • Highly Commended: Cooper Sulzberger, St Josephs

    • Highly Commended: Bonnie Kent, Amiens SS

    • Highly Commended: Fletcher Skillington, Dalveen SS

  • Grade 2

    • First: Lillian Taylor, St Josephs

    • Second: Valen Second: Fisher, Greenlands SS

    • Third: Jack Andersen, Ballandean SS

    • Highly Commended: Mackierlia Casey, Thulimbah SS

    • Highly Commended: Claire Harvey, Broadwater SS

  • Grade 3

    • First: Montanna Casey, Thulimbah SS

    • Second: Sofia McMeniman, Thulimbah SS

    • Third: Savannah Brady, The Summit SS

    • Highly Commended: Joseph Romeo, St Josephs

  • Grade 4

    • First: Jessica Pradella, St Josephs

    • Second: Harlen McBean, Severnlea SS

    • Third: Darius Jansink, St Josephs

    • Highly Commended: Lara Rose, Severnlea SS

  • Grade 5

    • First: Abbey Hinze, The Summit SS

    • Second: Victoria Morison, Stanthorpe SS

    • Third: Olivia Cannavo, Severnlea SS

    • Highly Commended: Tasha Stewart, Greenlands SS

  • Grade 6

    • First: Clancy Moncada, St Josephs

    • Second: Ashton Pollard, Severnlea SS

    • Third: Lillian Tapscott, Stanthorpe SS

    • Highly Commended: Lilly Prado, Amiens SS

  • Grade 7

    • First: Harriet Morison, Stanthorpe SHS

    • Second: Amelie Gesch, St Josephs

  • Grade 8

    • First: Caitlyn Hennoste, St Josephs

    • Second: Kaelie Doyle, St Josephs

    • Third: Georgette Forbes, St Josephs

  • Grade 9

    • First: Chloe Abraham, Stanthorpe SHS

    • Second: Asher Sweet, Stanthorpe SHS

    • Third: Arwen Keith, Stanthorpe SHS

  • Grade 10

    • First: Amy Tjan, Stanthorpe SHS

    • Second: Hope Jelovac, Stanthorpe SHS

    • Third: Dante Giammatei, Stanthorpe SHS

  • Grade 11

    • First: Ariel Harlow, Stanthorpe SHS

    • Second: Dawson Warren, Stanthorpe SHS

    • Third: Peta Comino, Stanthorpe SHS

Stanthorpe Art Gallery